Sitemap | Disclaimer     
Home About us BB's Governors


Mr. Fazle Kabir
March 20, 2016 onwards


Dr. Atiur Rahman
May 01, 2009 to March 15, 2016


Dr. Salehuddin Ahmed
May 01, 2005 to April 30, 2009


Dr. Fakhruddin Ahmed
November 29, 2001 to April 30, 2005


Dr. Mohammed Farashuddin
November 24, 1998 to November 22, 2001


Mr. Lutfar Rahman Sarkar
November 21, 1996 to November 21, 1998


Mr. Khorshed Alam
December 20, 1992 to November 21, 1996


Mr. Shegufta Bakht Chaudhuri
April 12, 1987 to December 19, 1992



Mr. M. Nurul Islam
July 13, 1976 to April 12, 1987



Mr. A.K.N. Ahmed
November 19, 1974 to July 13, 1976



Mr. A.N. Hamidullah
January 18, 1972 to November 18, 1974

Related links